What are the requirements for travelling to VietNam ?

Vietnam is not so strict on entry visa requirements like other countries. Below is list of things you will need to know before you enter Vietnam:  

  • Mandatory Requirements (in case you get your visa in advance from the embassy)      
  • Passport should be valid 6 months beyond intended stay    
  • Vietnam visa is required  
  • Mandatory Requirements (in case you apply for a visa on arrival online)      
  • Applicants must enter Vietnam by air to Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh city or Da Nang.    
  • Passport must valid at least 1 month from the date of exit.    
  • Two passport photos size 4 x 6 cm (see photo specifications).    
  • In most case, you do not need to show the following:
  • Proof of Return
  • Vaccination Certificate
  • HIV Examination Certificate

* Invalid From City / Airport Code.
* Invalid To City / Airport Code.
 

TESTIMONIAL

Why choose us?